Name / Title Office Bar Admissions Contact
Khaled  Abdel-Barr
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Sean G. Adair
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
David A. Allard
Partner
  • British Columbia
Katy E. Allen
Partner
  • British Columbia
Scott R. Andersen
Partner
  • British Columbia
Scott J. Anderson
Partner
  • British Columbia
Jonathan  Andrews
Associate
  • British Columbia
Brad  Armstrong, KC
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Queen’s Counsel
  • Yukon Territory
Crispin J. Arthur
Partner
  • Alberta
Miny  Atwal
Associate
  • British Columbia
Angela D. Austman
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Lorenzo  Babini
Associate
  • British Columbia
Harman K. Bains
Associate
  • British Columbia
Chris G. Baldwin
Senior Consultant
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Cecilia  Barnes
Counsel
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Andrew  Beechinor
Associate
  • British Columbia
Ryan  Berger
Partner
  • British Columbia
Keith B. Bergner
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Krystal  Bernhardt
Associate
  • British Columbia
Laura L. Bevan
Partner
  • British Columbia
Kinji C. Bourchier
Partner
  • British Columbia
Gillian  Bourke
Associate
  • Nunavut
  • Ontario
Thomas D. Boyd
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • England & Wales
Gordon B. Brandt
Partner
  • British Columbia
Stuart D. Breen
Partner
  • British Columbia
Gillian  Broadbent
Associate
  • Alberta
Jennie  Buchanan
Associate
  • Alberta
  • Ontario
Kenneth E. Burns
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Ontario
  • Yukon Territory
Murray  Campbell
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Maxwell P. Carroll
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Michelle  Casey
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Steven  Catania
Associate
  • British Columbia
Lisa  Chamzuk
Partner
  • British Columbia
Irene  Chen
Associate
  • British Columbia
Kevin  Chen
Land Owner Transparency Act Coordinator
  • British Columbia
Camille  Chisholm
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Jeff  Christian
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
Jessica H. Chung
Associate
  • British Columbia
Kate  Coady
Associate
  • British Columbia
Tamela J. Coates, KC, FCIArb.
Partner
  • Alberta
Brendan J. Craig
Associate
  • British Columbia
Deborah  Cushing
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
Marichelle  Defensor-Jiloca
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Philippines
Mandeep R. Dhaliwal
Partner
  • British Columbia
Shailaz  Dhalla
Partner
  • Alberta
Nancy  Diep
Partner
  • Alberta
Michael J. Donaldson, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
Gagan  Dosanjh
Associate
  • British Columbia
Laura E. Duke
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Nunavut
Mark E. Fancourt-Smith
Partner
  • British Columbia
Clara C. Ferguson
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
Craig A.B. Ferris, KC, FCIArb.
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Queen’s Counsel
James (Jim) D. Fraser
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Lisa  Frey
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jamie L. Gagner
Partner
  • Alberta
Amaan  Gangji
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Bryan C. Gibbons
Partner
  • British Columbia
Brian D. Gilfillan, RPF
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
Leonard  Glass
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
Zander R. Grant
Associate
  • British Columbia
Rosemary  Gregg
Associate
  • Alberta
Aubrey  Guild-Young
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Ontario
Kelly  Hannan
Partner
  • Alberta
Sarah  Hannigan
Associate
  • British Columbia
Lisa  Harder
Associate
  • British Columbia
Shannon K. Hayes
Partner
  • Alberta
Stephen  Hedley
Associate
  • British Columbia
Blair  Hobkirk
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Greg  Hollingsworth
Partner
  • British Columbia
Mitchell  Horkoff
Associate
  • British Columbia
Devin  Itterman
Partner
  • Alberta
Allison  Jackson
Director, Legal Talent
  • British Columbia
Eman  Jeddy
Associate
  • British Columbia
Daniel  Jonasson
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Michelle S. Jones
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Megan S. Kaneen
Partner
  • British Columbia
Grace  Kang
Associate
  • Alberta
Andrew  Kemp
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Dana V. Kiefer
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Alice  Kim
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jessica  Kim
Associate
  • British Columbia
Christine J. Kowbel
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Reinhold G. Krahn
Partner
  • British Columbia
Paul  Kressock
Associate
  • British Columbia
Toby  Kruger
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Irv D. Laskin
Partner
  • British Columbia
Stefanie  Laurella
Associate
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Ontario
Timothy H. Law
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Michael  Li
Partner
  • British Columbia
Brenda M. Lightbody
Associate Counsel
  • British Columbia
Andrew  Lloyd
Counsel
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
George  Lo
IT Manager of Applications Support
Margaret  Lovely
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
Michael J. Low
Partner
  • British Columbia
Scott  Lucyk, FCIArb.
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Hong Kong
  • Ontario
Andrea  Lutsch
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Sophia  Ma
Associate
  • British Columbia
Michael M. Macaulay
Partner
  • British Columbia
Sandra P. MacKenzie
Partner
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Ontario
Alastair  MacKinnon
Associate
  • Alberta
Karen L. MacMillan
Partner and Chair of the Executive Committee
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
  • Yukon Territory
Sheila M. MacPherson
Partner
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Randy A. Madsen
Counsel
  • Alberta
  • Ontario
Ritu  Mahil
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Nunavut
Noor  Mann
Associate
  • British Columbia
Valerie C. Mann
Partner
  • British Columbia
Lewis L. Manning
Senior Counsel
  • Alberta
Paul W. Matthews, P.Eng. (AB)
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Oregon
Jane  Mayfield
Associate
  • British Columbia
Kellan E. McKeen
Associate
  • British Columbia
Andrew D. Mildenhall
Associate
  • British Columbia
Ryan  Moore
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Michael B. Morgan
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Yukon Territory
Gillian  Muirhead
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Amy M. Nathanson
Partner
  • British Columbia
Paul M. Negenman
Partner
  • Alberta
Kai  Niu
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Jennifer S. Nyland
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Richard  Okimaw
Partner and Patent & Trademark Agent
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
John  Olynyk
Partner & General Counsel
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon Territory
Chat  Ortved
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Anna  Paczkowski
Partner
  • British Columbia
Meaghan  Partridge
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Shaun  Partridge, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
Jason T. Paton
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Saskatchewan
Lisa A. Peters, KC
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Nika  Pidskalny
Counsel
  • British Columbia
Nabila  Pirani
Associate
  • British Columbia
Emma  Plasteras
Associate
  • British Columbia
Meghan  Popp
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Jahaan  Premji
Associate
  • Alberta
Clifford G. Proudfoot, KC
Managing Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Manitoba
Jyotika S. Reddy
Partner
  • British Columbia
William L. Roberts
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Peter J. Roberts, KC
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Andrew J. Robertson
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Max  Rudakov
Associate
  • British Columbia
Natasha  Sanders
Associate
  • British Columbia
Joel  Schachter
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jeffrey D. Scobie
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • England & Wales
Graham  Scott
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
James M. Scott
Associate
  • Alberta
Jonathan H. Selnes
Partner
  • Alberta
Will J. Shaw
Partner
  • British Columbia
Jagdeep S. Shergill
Partner
  • British Columbia
Isaac E. Shieh
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • New Jersey
Lana  Shipley
Partner
  • British Columbia
Nicholas R. Shon
Associate
  • British Columbia
Robert A. Sider, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Yukon Territory
Carolyn  Simpson
Partner
  • Alberta
Kayla  Siu
Associate
  • British Columbia
Nicole K. Skuggedal
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon Territory
John  Smith
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
Devlin  Steers
Associate
  • Alberta
Emily  Stockley
Associate
  • Newfoundland & Labrador
  • Nunavut
Alixandra M. Stoicheff
Associate
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Saskatchewan
Marika R. Strobl
Partner
  • Alberta
Cory  Sully
Associate
  • British Columbia
Sylvia  Sun
Business Development Manager, Asia Pacific Group
Tim  Syer
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Counsel
Crystal  Szeto
Associate
  • British Columbia
Bernadita  Tamura-O'Connor
Counsel
  • Alberta
  • Ontario
Alexis E. Teasdale
Partner
  • Alberta
Peter M. Tolensky
Partner
  • British Columbia
Chad  Travis
Partner
  • British Columbia
Marko  Vesely
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Jisoo  Vis, TEP
Associate
  • British Columbia
Grant  Vogeli, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Saskatchewan
Max  Walker
Associate
  • British Columbia
Carolyn  Walters
Trademark Agent
Ian D. Webb
Partner
  • British Columbia
Ben  Westerterp
Associate
  • British Columbia
Catherine  Whitehead
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Yukon Territory
Gareth O. Williams
Partner
  • British Columbia
Lucy  Williams
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jacqueline  Wilmott
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • New South Wales, Australia
Edward L. Wilson
Partner
  • British Columbia
Julia  Winters
Partner
  • British Columbia
Rachelle  Wong
Associate
  • British Columbia
Suzanne J. Woolley
Partner
  • British Columbia
Shannon L. Wray
Partner
  • Alberta
Flora  Wu
Associate
  • British Columbia
Liyan  Wu
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Christopher  Yan
Associate
  • British Columbia
Özge  Yazar
Associate
  • British Columbia
Winston  Yee
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
Mona  Ying
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jack  Yong
Partner, Leader - Asia Pacific Group
  • British Columbia
Asha  Young
Associate
  • British Columbia
Mona  Yousif
Associate
  • British Columbia
Katherine  Zhou
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jump to Page