Name / Title Office Bar Admissions Contact
Khaled  Abdel-Barr
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Jackie  Abremski
Paralegal
Sean G. Adair
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Amira  Ajib
Paralegal
Linda  Alexander
Paralegal
David A. Allard
Partner
  • British Columbia
Katy E. Allen
Partner
  • British Columbia
Scott R. Andersen
Partner
  • British Columbia
Christi  Anderson
Paralegal
Scott J. Anderson
Partner
  • British Columbia
Jonathan  Andrews
Associate
  • British Columbia
Brad  Armstrong, KC
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Queen’s Counsel
  • Yukon Territory
Crispin J. Arthur
Partner
  • Alberta
Miny  Atwal
Associate
  • British Columbia
Lovneet  Aujla
Articled Student
Angela D. Austman
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Kevin  Bahng
Chief Information Officer
Dylan  Bains
Associate
  • British Columbia
Chris G. Baldwin
Senior Consultant
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Jenny  Ban
Paralegal
Molly  Bannister
Associate
  • Alberta
Cecilia  Barnes
Counsel
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Simon  Barry
Associate
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Ontario
Alona  Batocabe
Paralegal
Laurie  Beckman
Paralegal
Angad  Bedi
Associate
  • Alberta
Andrew  Beechinor
Associate
  • British Columbia
Ryan  Berger
Partner
  • British Columbia
Keith B. Bergner
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Laura L. Bevan
Partner
  • British Columbia
Fern  Boese
Paralegal
Linda  Bourcier
eDiscovery Specialist / Paralegal
Kieran  Bovingdon
Summer Student
Thomas D. Boyd
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • England & Wales
Gordon B. Brandt
Partner
  • British Columbia
Stuart D. Breen
Partner
  • British Columbia
Gillian  Broadbent
Associate
  • Alberta
Jennie  Buchanan
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Ontario
Kenneth E. Burns
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Ontario
  • Yukon Territory
Claire  Burton-Doyle
Associate
  • British Columbia
Murray  Campbell
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Maxwell P. Carroll
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Michelle  Casey
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Ruby  Castillo
Payroll and Benefits Manager - Human Resources
Steven  Catania
Associate
  • British Columbia
Lisa  Chamzuk
Partner
  • British Columbia
Amit  Chandi
Associate
  • British Columbia
Hans  Chang
Director, Business Development and Marketing
Peggy  Chau
Paralegal
Alice  Chen
Paralegal
Irene  Chen
Associate
  • British Columbia
Ellen  Cheng
Paralegal
Camille  Chisholm
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Codie  Chisholm
Associate
  • Alberta
Anjali  Choudhary
Summer Student
Jeff  Christian
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
Jessica H. Chung
Associate
  • British Columbia
Selena Y. Chung
Paralegal
William  Clark
Articled Student
Kate  Coady
Associate
  • British Columbia
Chelsea  Colwill
Articled Student
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Cecilia  Conto
Paralegal
Katie  Cooke
Manager, Legal Talent (Calgary and Yellowknife)
  • Alberta
Brendan J. Craig
Partner
  • British Columbia
Elizabeta  Cubaleska
Intellectual Property Paralegal
Kelly  Cumberland
Paralegal
Deborah  Cushing
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
Austin  Darling
Articled Student
Liz  Darling
Paralegal
Lalla  Davis
Paralegal
Rob  Davis
Associate
  • British Columbia
Mandeep R. Dhaliwal
Partner
  • British Columbia
Shailaz  Dhalla
Partner
  • Alberta
Nancy  Diep
Partner
  • Alberta
Michael J. Donaldson, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
Aaron P.G. Dow
Partner
  • British Columbia
Lauren  Dresselhuis
Associate
  • British Columbia
Aviva  Drisdelle
Paralegal
Laura E. Duke
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Nunavut
Elyshia  Eng
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jillian  Epp
Associate
  • British Columbia
Leah  Evans
Paralegal
Mark E. Fancourt-Smith
Partner
  • British Columbia
Clara C. Ferguson
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Saskatchewan
Samantha R. Ferguson
Associate
  • British Columbia
Craig A.B. Ferris, KC, FCIArb.
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • King’s Counsel
Natasha  Ford
Associate
  • British Columbia
Laura  Forrest
Paralegal, Calgary Due Diligence Coordinator
Abbey  Fortin
Associate
James (Jim) D. Fraser
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Lisa  Frey
Partner
  • British Columbia
Kevin  Fung
Director, Finance
Jamie L. Gagner
Partner
  • Alberta
Amaan  Gangji
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Jing  Geng
Paralegal
Sarvenaz  Ghattan-Kashani
Articled Student
Bryan C. Gibbons
Partner
  • British Columbia
Bianca  Gidman
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Brian D. Gilfillan, RPF
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
Dilan  Gill
Summer Student
Leonard  Glass
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
Jessica  Goodridge
Summer Student
Zander R. Grant
Associate
  • British Columbia
Rosemary  Gregg
Associate
  • Alberta
Naomi  Griffin
Paralegal
Gabrielle  Guarino
Associate
  • British Columbia
Aubrey  Guild-Young
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Ontario
Pahul  Gupta
Summer Student
Catherine  Haid
Associate
  • Northwest Territories
Peter J. Haley
Associate
  • British Columbia
Kelly  Hannan
Partner
  • Alberta
Sarah  Hannigan
Associate
  • British Columbia
Emily  Hanrahan
Articled Student
Lisa  Harder
Associate
  • British Columbia
Associate
  • British Columbia
Rachel  Hayes
Paralegal
Shannon K. Hayes, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
Jordan  Hayward
Articled Student
Stephen  Hedley
Associate
  • British Columbia
Darlene  Hickey
Paralegal
Amy  Hill
Associate
  • British Columbia
Lesley  Hill
Paralegal
Eloise  Hirst
Articled Student
Shaunia  Hitchens
Paralegal
Blair  Hobkirk
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Greg  Hollingsworth
Partner
  • British Columbia
Matt  Holtzhausen
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Baylee  Hunt
Associate
  • British Columbia
Devin  Itterman
Partner
  • Alberta
Allison  Jackson
Director, Legal Talent
  • British Columbia
Kimia  Jalilvand
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jeevan  Jdali
Associate
  • British Columbia
Anna  Jefferson
Paralegal
Mark  Johnson
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Daniel  Jonasson
Associate
  • Alberta
Michelle S. Jones
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Ashley  Kalla
Summer Student
Megan S. Kaneen
Partner
  • British Columbia
Grace  Kang
Associate
  • Alberta
Andrew  Kemp
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Stefan  Ketter
Associate
  • British Columbia
Dana V. Kiefer
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Nunavut
Jessica  Kim
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Tristan  Kimball
Summer Student
Jas  King
Paralegal
Christine J. Kowbel
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Reinhold G. Krahn
Partner
  • British Columbia
Paul  Kressock
Partner
  • British Columbia
Toby  Kruger
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Ross  Langford
Partner
  • British Columbia
Irv D. Laskin
Partner
  • British Columbia
Stefanie  Laurella
Associate
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Ontario
Timothy H. Law
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Jason  Lee
Articled Student
Derrick  Li
Chief Operating Officer
Michael  Li
Partner
  • British Columbia
Megan  Lim
Paralegal
Meghan  Little
Summer Student
Andrew  Lloyd
Counsel
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
George  Lo
Manager of IT Security and Infrastructure
Christina  Logue
Paralegal
Michael J. Low
Partner
  • British Columbia
Scott  Lucyk, FCIArb.
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Hong Kong
  • Ontario
Tamara  Luistro
Summer Student
Colin  Luke
Partner
  • Alberta
Andrea  Lutsch
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Hannah  Luttman
Summer Student
Michael M. Macaulay
Partner
  • British Columbia
Sandra P. MacKenzie
Partner
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Ontario
Alastair  MacKinnon
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Ontario
Karen L. MacMillan
Deputy Managing Partner and Chair of the Executive Committee
  • British Columbia
  • Nunavut
  • Saskatchewan
  • Yukon Territory
Peter C.T. MacPherson
Partner
  • British Columbia
Randy A. Madsen
Counsel
  • Alberta
  • Ontario
Rosa  Magistrale
Paralegal
Jean  Mai
Paralegal
Stefan  Malinovic
Associate
  • Alberta
Noor  Mann
Associate
  • British Columbia
Valerie C. Mann
Partner
  • British Columbia
Lewis L. Manning
Senior Counsel
  • Alberta
Stephanie  Mark
Business Development and Marketing Manager
Sheila  Martin
Paralegal
Paul W. Matthews, P.Eng. (AB)
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Oregon
Jane  Mayfield
Associate
  • British Columbia
Sam  McDonald
Summer Student
Kellan E. McKeen
Associate
  • British Columbia
Andrew D. Mildenhall
Associate
  • British Columbia
Debbie  Millward
Information Resources Manager
Ryan  Moore
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Michael B. Morgan, FCIArb.
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Yukon Territory
Sean  Morris
Associate
  • British Columbia
Gillian  Muirhead
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Megan  Mussenden
Articled Student
Narges  Naseri
Associate
  • British Columbia
Amy M. Nathanson
Partner
  • British Columbia
Paul M. Negenman
Partner
  • Alberta
Kalvin  Nguyen
Summer Student
Kai  Niu
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Jennifer  Nyland
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Caitlin  Ohama-Darcus
Associate
  • British Columbia
Richard  Okimaw
Partner and Patent & Trademark Agent
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Peace  Olanipekun
Summer Student
John  Olynyk
General Counsel
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon Territory
Chat  Ortved
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Anna  Paczkowski
Partner
  • British Columbia
Meaghan  Partridge
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Shaun  Partridge, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
Jason T. Paton
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Saskatchewan
Lisa A. Peters, KC
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Dominic A. Petraroia, KC
Partner
  • British Columbia
Nika  Pidskalny
Counsel
  • British Columbia
Nabila  Pirani
Associate
  • British Columbia
Emma  Plasteras
Associate
  • British Columbia
Meghan  Popp
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Connor  Pouryekta
Associate
  • British Columbia
Clifford G. Proudfoot, KC
Managing Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Manitoba
Karen  Quinn
Paralegal
Krista  Quinn
Paralegal
Emily  Raymond
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jyotika S. Reddy
Partner
  • British Columbia
Maureen  Reichert
Paralegal
William L. Roberts
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Peter J. Roberts, KC
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Andrew J. Robertson
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
Laura  Romeo
Paralegal
Emma  Russell
Associate
  • British Columbia
Marnie  Russell
Director of Corporate Services
Giovanna  Russo
Paralegal
Natasha  Sanders
Associate
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
Joel  Schachter
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jeffrey D. Scobie
Senior Counsel
  • Alberta
  • England & Wales
Graham  Scott
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
James M. Scott
Associate
  • Alberta
Jonathan H. Selnes
Partner
  • Alberta
Will J. Shaw
Partner
  • British Columbia
Jagdeep S. Shergill
Partner
  • British Columbia
Lana  Shipley
Partner
  • British Columbia
Nicholas R. Shon
Partner
  • British Columbia
Robert A. Sider, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Yukon Territory
Akum  Sidhu
Summer Student
Shauna  Sigurdson
Litigation Support Coordinator, Paralegal
Carolyn  Simpson
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Jeswant  Singh
Paralegal
Kayla  Siu
Associate
  • British Columbia
Nicole K. Skuggedal
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon Territory
John  Smith
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
Kristen  Snyder
Paralegal
Vicky H. Song
Paralegal
Matt  Stainsby
Associate
  • British Columbia
Paralegal
Leslie  Stevenson
Human Resources and Administration Manager
Brietta  Stewart
Articled Student
Alixandra M. Stoicheff
Associate
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Saskatchewan
Marika R. Strobl
Partner
  • Alberta
Sharan  Subramaniyan
Manager, Business Intelligence & Financial Systems
Cory  Sully
Associate
  • British Columbia
Sylvia  Sun
Business Development Manager, Asia Pacific Group
Jillian  Sych
Paralegal
Tim  Syer
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Katie  Sykes
Counsel
Crystal  Szeto
Associate
  • British Columbia
Bernadita  Tamura-O'Connor
Counsel
  • Alberta
  • Ontario
Kristen  Taylor
Articled Student
Alexis E. Teasdale
Partner
  • Alberta
Saheena  Tegally
Associate
  • British Columbia
Tyron  Telang
Manager, Legal Talent (Calgary and Yellowknife)
  • Ontario
Gillian  Thiel
Associate
  • British Columbia
James Murray  Thomas
Summer Student
Neil  Tichkowsky
Counsel
  • Alberta
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
  • Ontario
Brandy  Tobin
Paralegal
Peter M. Tolensky
Partner
  • British Columbia
Chad  Travis
Partner
  • British Columbia
Jade  Tsui
Summer Student
Marko  Vesely, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Welina  Vidizzon
Paralegal
Jisoo  Vis, TEP
Associate
  • British Columbia
Lindsay  Voelk
Paralegal
Grant  Vogeli, KC
Partner
  • Alberta
  • Saskatchewan
Kelsey  Wahler
Paralegal
Max  Walker
Partner
  • British Columbia
Carolyn  Walters
Trademark Agent
Karen  Wasylyshen
Paralegal
Mai  Watanabe
Paralegal
Ian D. Webb
Partner
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Nicole  Welsh
Articled Student
Joseph B. Wenig
Associate
  • Alberta
Ben  Westerterp
Associate
  • British Columbia
Catherine  Whitehead
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Nunavut
  • Yukon Territory
Kirsten  Whitley
Director, Human Resources
Christopher J. Wiebe
Partner
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • Saskatchewan
Lucy  Williams
Associate
  • British Columbia
Sandra  Williams
Manager, Office Services
Alexa  Wills
Summer Student
Jacqueline  Wilmott
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
  • New South Wales, Australia
Edward L. Wilson
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
Julia  Winters
Partner and Chief Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Officer
  • British Columbia
Rachel  Wollenberg
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Allan J. Wong
Manager, Finance Projects and Business Analytics
Rachelle  Wong
Associate
  • British Columbia
Charlotte  Woo
Associate
  • Alberta
Suzanne J. Woolley
Partner
  • British Columbia
Shannon L. Wray
Partner
  • Alberta
Liyan  Wu
Associate
  • Alberta
  • British Columbia
Celest  Xu
Summer Student
Christopher  Yan
Associate
  • British Columbia
Winston  Yee
Senior Counsel
  • British Columbia
Mona  Ying
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jack  Yong
Partner, Leader - Asia Pacific Group
  • British Columbia
Asha  Young
Associate
  • British Columbia
Alaina  Zecchini
Paralegal
Xue  Zhang
Associate
  • British Columbia
Katherine  Zhou
Associate
  • British Columbia
Jump to Page